Implementation Facilitators and Cohort A Schools They Serve

Serving Schools in Allegan Area ESA

Barb Johnson - 
Pine Trails Elementary

Patti Andrea -
Fennville Elementary

Serving Schools in Berrian RESA

Daniel Jonker -
Benton Harbor Charter Academy

Karen Aupperlee -
River School

Jean Carroll-Hamilton

Jean Carroll-Hamilton - Sylvester/Mars Elementary

Mark Tompkins

Mark Tompkins -                Ballard Elementary and        Howard Ellis Elementary

Marcia Wirth -
Lybrook Elementary

Serving Schools in Calhoun ISD

Barbara Spencer

Barbara Spencer -          Bellevue Elementary

John Gehrig -                    Beadle Lake Elementary and
Prairieview Elementary

Theresa

Theresa Yeck -
Ann J. Kellogg School,          Verona Elementary

Mary Gehrig -
Minges Brook Elementary

Jennifer Johnson -              Lillian Fletcher Elementary

Maureen Stammer

Maureen Slamer -        Harrington Elementary

Serving Schools in Ionia ISD

Michelle Goodwin -
R.B. Boyce Elementary

Mark Tompkins

Mark Tompkins - 
Jefferson School

Serving Schools in Kalamazoo RESA

Jeremy

Jeremy Andrick -
Edison Environmental Science Academy

Cynthia Harrell

Cindy Harrel -                        Sunset Lake Elementary

Karen Spencer

Karen Spencer -
Lincoln Elementary,       Washington Writers' Academy

Doni St. Amour

Doni St. Amour -
Green Meadow Elementary

Theresa King -
Milwood Elementary,      Galesburg-Augusta Primary

Cathy Stone

Cathy Stone -              Parchment North Elementary

Kathy Edelfson -              Arcadia Elementary
Prairie Ridge Elementary

Barbara Ruhs-Witzak - Northeastern Elementary

Dirk VanDiver

Dirk VanDiver -
North Elementary

Serving Schools in Kent ISD

Jan Brown

Janice Brown - Campus Elementary

Steve Hoelscher -            Godfrey Elementary

Sarah Shoemaker -             West Oakview Elementary

Ann Hyde

Anne Hyde -                      Cherry Creek Elementary

Ann DeYoung

Ann DeYoung - Buchanan School

Marcia Kaye -
Aberdeen Elementary,             Ken-O-Sha Park Elementary


Theresa McDouglas

Teresa McDougall -
C.A. Frost Environmental Science Academy

Kathy Edlefson -
Arcadia Elementary

Sharon Dodson -
Gerald R. Ford K-8 Academy

Hilary Meulenberg -             Kent City Elementary

Jennifer Such

Jennifer Sück -            Gerald R. Ford K8 Academy and Harrison Elementary


Karen Hart

Karen Hart - East Leonard School

Katie Momber -
West Elementary

Doni St. Amour

Doni St. Amour -
Burton Elementary,                Cesar E. Chavez Elementary,  Mulick Park Elementary

Serving Schools in Lewis Cass ISD

Becky Stauffer

Becky Stauffer -                                  Justus Gage Elementary,                    Marcellus Elementary,                              Sister Lakes Elementary

Serving Schools in Montcalm Area ISD

Michelle Goodwin - 
Lincoln Heights Elementary

Theresa McDouglas

Teresa McDougall -                                                                                                                                Sand Lake Elementary

Serving Schools in Muskegon Area ISD

Jo Anderson -
Oehrli Elementary

Jennifer Saylor -
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy

Jill Wilson -                           Moon Elementary,                     Oakview Elementary

Jill Weber -
Edgewood Elementary

 

Hilary Meulenberg -        Cardinal Elementary

Serving Schools in Newaygo County RESA and Ottawa Area ISD

Marie DeGroot

Marie DeGroot -
Newaygo Elementary,          Holland Heights and West

Theresa McDouglas

Teresa McDougall -             Grant Elementary

Serving Schools in St. Joseph County ISD

Suzy Coffman

Suzy Coffman -                   Colon Elementary

Dirk VanDiver

Dirk VanDiver -                    Ruth Hoppin Elementary

Kristen Frisbie

Kristen Frisbie -             Riverside Elementary

Cindy Weber

Margaret McGlinchey - Centreville Elementary

Kristi O'Brien

Kristi O'Brian -                      Burr Oak Elementary

Serving School in Van Buren ISD

Cheryl-Marie Manson - Bloomingdale Elementary, Lawrence Elementary, Lawton Elementary

Serving Schools in West Shore Educational Service District

Jen Orton -
Spitler Elementary, Foster School, Thomas Read/New Era Elementary

Linda Steigenga - Mason County Central Upper Elementary,     Mason County Eastern Elementary

Facilitators-At-Large

Mary Barkley

Aaron Tabor

Aaron Tabor


Insert Image
>