Participating Intermediate and Local School Districts

Cohort A Schools

Allegan Area ESA

  • Allegan Public Schools
  • Fennville Public Schools

Berrien RESA

  • Benton Harbor Charter Academy
  • Berrien Springs Public Schools
  • Eau Claire Public Schools
  • Niles Community Schools
  • Sodus Township School District #5

Calhoun ISD

  • Battle Creek Public Schools
  • Bellevue Community Schools
  • Harper Creek Community Schools
  • Homer Community Schools
  • Lakeview Public Schools
  • Marshall Public Schools

Ionia County ISD

  • Ionia Public Schools

Kalamazoo RESA

  • Comstock Public Schools
  • Galesburg-Augusta Community Schools
  • Kalamazoo Public Schools
  • Parchment School District
  • Vicksburg Community Schools

Kent ISD

  • Godfrey-Lee Public Schools
  • Grand Rapids Public Schools
  • Kent City Community Schools
  • Lowell Area Schools
  • Northview Public Schools
  • Wyoming Public Schools

Lewis-Cass ISD

  • Dowagiac Union Schools
  • Marcellus Community Schools


Montcalm Area ISD

  • Greenville Public Schools
  • Tri County Area Schools

Muskegon Area ISD

  • Fruitport Community Schools
  • Mona Shores Public Schools
  • Montague Area Public Schools
  • Muskegon Heights Public Schools
  • Muskegon Public Schools
  • Orchard View Schools

Newago County RESA

  • Grant Public Schools
  • Newago Public Schools

Ottawa Area ISD

  • Holland Public Schools

St. Joseph ISD

  • Burr Oak Community Schools
  • Centreville Public Schools
  • Colon Community Schools
  • Constantine Public Schools
  • Three Rivers Community Schools
  • White Pigeon Community Schools

Van Buren ISD

  • Bloomingdale Public Schools
  • Lawrence Public Schools
  • Lawton Community Schools

West Shore ESD

  • Hart Public Schools
  • Ludington Area Schools
  • Mason County Central Schools
  • Mason County Eastern Schools
  • Shelby Public Schools

Cohort B School Districts

(Please check back later for names of specific schools)

Allegan Public Schools
Bangor Public Schools
Battle Creek Public Schools
Belding Area School District
Benton Harbor Area Schools
Big Rapids Public Schools
Bloomingdale Public Schools
Brandywine Community Schools
Buchanan Community Schools
Central Montcalm Public Schools
Chippewa Hills School District
Climax-Scotts Community Schools
Colon Community Schools
Comstock Park Public Schools
Coopersville Area Public Schools
Covert Public Schools
Crossroads Charter Academy
Delton-Kellogg Schools
Dowagiac Union Schools
Flat River Academy
Fremont Public Schools
Grand Haven Area Public Schools
Grand Rapids Public Schools
Grandville Public Schools
Greenville Public Schools
Hagar Township School District #6
Hartford Public Schools
Hesperia Community Schools
Holland Public Schools
Holton Public Schools
Ionia Public Schools
Kalamazoo Public Schools
Lakeview Public Schools
Montabella Community Schools
Muskegon Public Schools
Northview Public Schools
Oakridge Public Schools
Parchment School District
Reeths-Puffer Public Schools
Sturgis Public Schools
Three Rivers Community Schools
Union City Community Schools
Walkerville Public Schools
Watervliet Public Schools
Wayland Union Schools
White Cloud Public Schools
Whitehall District Schools
William C. Abney Academy
Wyoming Public Schools

 Additional Cohort B ISDs

Barry ISD

Mecosta-Osceola ISD

>